Results
Scottish League Division One | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat-Aug 15 | DUMBARTON | 1-3 | detail | ||
2 | Sat-Aug 22 | Hibernian | 1-1 | detail | ||
3 | Sat-Aug 29 | PARTICK THISTLE | 2-1 | detail | ||
4 | Sat-Sep 05 | RANGERS | 1-3 | detail | ||
5 | Sat-Sep 12 | Queen's Park | 2-1 | detail | ||
6 | Sat-Sep 19 | Third Lanark | 0-0 | detail | ||
7 | Sat-Sep 26 | HAMILTON ACADEMICAL | 2-0 | detail | ||
8 | Sat-Oct 03 | Kilmarnock | 0-1 | detail | ||
9 | Sat-Oct 10 | DUNDEE | 0-1 | detail | ||
10 | Sat-Oct 17 | Celtic | 0-1 | detail | ||
11 | Sat-Oct 24 | ABERDEEN | 1-1 | detail | ||
12 | Sat-Oct 31 | Raith Rovers | 3-1 | detail | ||
13 | Sat-Nov 07 | AYR UNITED | 1-1 | detail | ||
14 | Sat-Nov 14 | Heart of Midlothian | 0-2 | detail | ||
15 | Sat-Nov 21 | CLYDE | 3-1 | detail | ||
16 | Sat-Nov 28 | MOTHERWELL | 5-1 | detail | ||
17 | Sat-Dec 05 | Airdrieonians | 2-3 | detail | ||
18 | Sat-Dec 12 | Motherwell | 1-4 | detail | ||
19 | Sat-Dec 19 | GREENOCK MORTON | 2-0 | detail | ||
20 | Sat-Dec 26 | St.Mirren | 0-2 | detail | ||
21 | Fri-Jan 01 | Clyde | 2-4 | detail | ||
22 | Sat-Jan 02 | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | 1-1 | detail | ||
23 | Mon-Jan 04 | Greenock Morton | 0-1 | detail | ||
24 | Sat-Jan 09 | Dundee | 0-1 | detail | ||
25 | Sat-Jan 16 | CELTIC | 0-1 | detail | ||
26 | Sat-Jan 23 | Aberdeen | 2-1 | detail | ||
27 | Sat-Jan 30 | AIRDRIEONIANS | 2-1 | detail | ||
28 | Sat-Feb 06 | Rangers | 0-3 | detail | ||
29 | Sat-Feb 13 | QUEEN'S PARK | 1-0 | detail | ||
30 | Sat-Feb 20 | Partick Thistle | 0-2 | detail | ||
31 | Sat-Feb 27 | RAITH ROVERS | 3-1 | detail | ||
32 | Sat-Mar 06 | Ayr United | 2-1 | detail | ||
33 | Sat-Mar 13 | THIRD LANARK | 1-1 | detail | ||
34 | Sat-Mar 20 | Hamilton Academical | 1-0 | detail | ||
35 | Sat-Mar 27 | HIBERNIAN | 0-0 | detail | ||
36 | Sat-Apr 03 | ST.MIRREN | 2-0 | detail | ||
37 | Sat-Apr 10 | KILMARNOCK | 3-2 | detail | ||
38 | Sat-Apr 24 | Dumbarton | 1-0 | detail | ||
Stirlingshire Cup | ||||||
1 | Sat-Jan 23 | STENHOUSEMUIR | 1-0 | detail | ||
sf | Sat-Mar 20 | EAST STIRLINGSHIRE | 2-1 | detail | ||
f | Sat-Apr 03 | King's Park | 1-1 | detail | ||
fr | Sat-Apr 10 | King's Park | 0-1 | detail | ||
Falkirk and District Infirmary Shield | ||||||
sf | Sat-May 01 | EAST STIRLINGSHIRE | 0-0 | detail | ||
f | Sat-May 08 | STENHOUSEMUIR | 3-1 | detail | ||
Dunedin Cup | ||||||
1 | Mon-Aug 17 | Heart of Midlothian | 2-3 | detail | ||
Benefit | ||||||
1 | Wed-Sep 09 | Airdrieonians | 0-5 | detail | ||
1 | Wed-Sep 16 | AIRDRIEONIANS | 1-1 | detail | ||
Summary of competitive results
P | W | D | L | F | A | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scottish League Division One | 38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 48 | 48 | 51.32% |
Stirlingshire Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 62.50% |
Falkirk and District Infirmary Shield | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 75.00% |
Dunedin Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.00% |
Total | 45 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 57 | 55 | 52.22% |