better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Reserve & Youth Results

Falkirk Reserves

Scottish Premier Reserve League
1Mon-Aug 14CELTIC RESERVES2-2detail
2Fri-Sep 01Aberdeen Reserves4-1detail
3Thu-Sep 07PARTICK THISTLE RESERVES1-1detail
4Mon-Sep 11HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN RESERVES0-0detail
5Wed-Sep 20Rangers Reserves3-2detail
6Mon-Sep 25MOTHERWELL RESERVES0-1detail
7Wed-Oct 11PARTICK THISTLE RESERVES0-0detail
8Mon-Oct 16Kilmarnock Reserves3-1detail
9Wed-Oct 18HIBERNIAN RESERVES1-1detail
10Thu-Nov 09RANGERS RESERVES4-4detail
11Mon-Nov 13Heart of Midlothian Reserves2-3detail
12Wed-Nov 15Hibernian Reserves2-2detail
13Wed-Nov 22RAITH ROVERS RESERVES3-3detail
14Mon-Nov 27Motherwell Reserves3-0detail
15Mon-Dec 04Raith Rovers Reserves2-0detail
16Mon-Dec 11KILMARNOCK RESERVES1-0detail
17Sat-Dec 23Aberdeen Reserves1-0detail
18Thu-Jan 11Rangers Reserves0-0detail
19Sat-Jan 13HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN RESERVES0-1detail
20Wed-Jan 24RAITH ROVERS RESERVES2-0detail
21Sat-Feb 17Celtic Reserves0-6detail
22Thu-Feb 22ABERDEEN RESERVES0-1detail
23Mon-Feb 26Kilmarnock Reserves0-1detail
24Wed-Feb 28HIBERNIAN RESERVES2-1detail
25Mon-Mar 04ABERDEEN RESERVES1-0detail
26Fri-Mar 08MOTHERWELL RESERVES0-0detail
27Thu-Mar 21Partick Thistle Reserves1-1detail
28Mon-Mar 25RANGERS RESERVES3-3detail
29Mon-Apr 01Motherwell Reserves0-1detail
30Thu-Apr 11Heart of Midlothian Reserves0-2detail
31Mon-Apr 15KILMARNOCK RESERVES1-0detail
32Thu-Apr 25Celtic Reserves2-2detail
33Tue-Apr 30Raith Rovers Reserves1-0detail
34Wed-May 01Hibernian Reserves1-1detail
35Fri-May 03CELTIC RESERVES2-1detail
36Tue-May 07Partick Thistle Reserves0-2detail
Scottish Reserve League Cup
3Wed-Nov 29HIBERNIAN RESERVES2-1detail
4Thu-Feb 15CELTIC RESERVES1-3detail
Friendly
1Thu-Aug 03Camelon Juniors1-1detail

Falkirk Under-18

Scottish League Youth Division
1Tue-Aug 22QUEEN OF THE SOUTH UNDER-183-0detail
2Thu-Aug 31St.Johnstone Under-182-5detail
3Tue-Sep 05COWDENBEATH UNDER-183-0detail
4Thu-Sep 14KILMARNOCK UNDER-182-3detail
5Mon-Sep 18Rangers Under-182-4detail
6Thu-Sep 28HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN UNDER-180-3detail
7Thu-Oct 05Dundee United Under-180-5detail
8Tue-Oct 17Aberdeen Under-180-2detail
9Wed-Oct 25ALLOA ATHLETIC UNDER-185-0detail
10Mon-Oct 30Ayr United Under-181-0detail
11Tue-Nov 07CELTIC UNDER-180-2detail
12Tue-Nov 14Livingston Under-181-0detail
13Thu-Nov 23DUNDEE UNDER-181-1detail
14Tue-Nov 28Greenock Morton Under-185-2detail
15Thu-Dec 14GREENOCK MORTON UNDER-184-0detail
16Thu-Jan 18Kilmarnock Under-182-2detail
17Mon-Jan 22RANGERS UNDER-180-5detail
18Fri-Mar 01ST.JOHNSTONE UNDER-181-1detail
19Wed-Mar 27Dundee Under-180-2detail
20Wed-Apr 03Celtic Under-181-2detail
21Thu-Apr 04LIVINGSTON UNDER-181-6detail
22Sun-Apr 07Queen of the South Under-183-0detail
23Mon-Apr 08AYR UNITED UNDER-181-2detail
24Wed-Apr 10DUNDEE UNITED UNDER-180-2detail
25Fri-Apr 12ABERDEEN UNDER-181-6detail
26Sun-Apr 14Alloa Athletic Under-182-3detail
27Thu-Apr 18Heart of Midlothian Under-184-1detail
28Wed-Apr 24Cowdenbeath Under-183-1detail
Scottish Youth Cup
3Sun-Nov 05ROSS COUNTY UNDER-185-3detail
4Tue-Dec 05KILMARNOCK UNDER-184-2detail
5Tue-Feb 13RAITH ROVERS UNDER-182-0detail
sfWed-Mar 20DUNDEE UNDER-180-0detail

Falkirk Under-16

Northern Ireland Milk Cup
S4Mon-Jul 24Brondby I.F. Under-163-2detail
S4Tue-Jul 25County Antrim Under-162-0detail
S4Wed-Jul 26Manchester United Under-160-4detail