better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameD1SCStCStCoDSFISDunCTotal
Archibald, Charles70000000230010103
Batchelor, Tom0000001000001020
Beath, Robert101001100000020132
Brown, Charles8000000000001090
Burkinshaw, William0000001100000011
Dougal, James0000000000001111
Dyet, James1100000011000022
Ferguson, Tom5000000000000050
Forbes, Frederick0000000000002121
Gall, Willie366101021221010449
Gallacher, Patsy202000011200020253
Hamill, Hugh37111021202010104612
Hotson, Walter0000000000002121
Hutchinson, William0000000000001010
Hutchison, John303102020201010393
Kennedy, James370102010201000440
Kirk, Joseph1000000000001020
Low, Alex223001010001012265
Mackenzie, Duncan0000000000002020
McGregor, Mitchell111000000000000111
Millar, David2061020230010112710
Morgan, Timothy30251100112000003427
Nisbet, James0000001000000010
Pryde, George0000000000002020
Radcliffe, George112102010001021183
Richardson, John160102020001010230
Ritchie, James0000000020000020
Scobbie, George320001000200020370
Spence0000000000100010
Stevenson, John318112010100000369
Thompson, James0000000000001010
Thomson, Charlie330102020201010420
Townsley, Tom170102010000010220
Weir, Edward3000000000002050
Wilson0000000000100010
Unknown0000000000000000

Key

D1 - Scottish League Division One

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

StCo - Stirlingshire Consolation Cup

DS - Dewar Shield

FIS - Falkirk and District Infirmary Shield

DunC - Dunedin Cup