better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

Anderson, Tommy100000000111
Bell, Bobby100000000010
Campbell, Davie19330102000253
Cartmell, George300000200050
Colville, Harry21060000000270
Cosker, Owen400000000040
Currie, Jim300000000030
Davidson, Johnny631000000073
Fletcher, Len12150001000181
Forrest, Angus200000000020
Grant, George201000000030
Hamilton, Donald10030000000130
McCormack, John710000000071
McCrae, Alex3411621012004215
McIntosh, Jimmy24030102000300
McKenzie, Ralph701010000090
Morrison, Bobby13254101200208
O'Hara, Eddie326611024004111
Ormond, Bert2110310011002512
Parker, Alex32060102000410
Rae, Ian30160100000371
Ralston, Peter200000000020
Sinclair, Willie308521020003810
Slater, Bert24030102000300
Stewart, Peter000000100010
Thomson, Les200000210041
Walsh, Willie110000000011
Wright, Alex3110321013003615


DA - Scottish League Division A

LC - Scottish League Cup

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

PenC - Penman Cup