better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Results

1877-1878
1Bonnybridge Grasshoppers0-7detail
2Sat-Mar 23BONNYBRIDGE GRASSHOPPERS2-2detail
3Sat-Apr 06GOVANHILL0-1detail
4Sat-Apr 13King's Park0-0detail
1878-1879
1Sat-Sep 21KING'S PARK1-0detail
2Sat-Nov 30LENZIE2-3detail
3Sat-Dec 07PETERSHILL0-0detail
4Sat-Mar 08KELVINBANK-detail
5Sat-Mar 22GOVANHILL2-1detail
6Sat-Mar 29Lenzie0-2detail
7Sat-Jun 14Bathgate3-1detail
1879-1880
1Sat-Sep 06Kirkintilloch Athletic2-1detail
2Sat-Sep 20Lenzie1-3detail
3Sat-Oct 04Kelvinbank0-0detail
4Sat-Nov 01CALEDONIAN2-3detail
5Sat-Dec 20QUEEN'S PARK HAMPDEN XI2-1detail
1880-1881
1Sat-Sep 25KELVINBANK2-0detail
2Sat-Oct 09LENZIE0-1detail
3Sat-Oct 30Cathkin4-1detail
4Sat-Nov 06JOHN ELDER1-0detail
5Sat-Nov 20BONNYBRIDGE GRASSHOPPERS3-0detail
6Sat-Dec 11Kirkintilloch Athletic0-1detail
7Sat-Feb 12John Elder1-3detail
8Sat-Mar 19CATHKIN4-0detail
9Sat-Mar 26Bonnybridge Grasshoppers6-1detail
10Sat-Apr 02KIRKINTILLOCH ATHLETIC3-1detail
11Sat-Apr 09Lenzie2-0detail
12Sat-Apr 23BONNYBRIDGE GRASSHOPPERS3-0detail
13Sat-May 28NORTHERN RAMBLERS1-0detail
1881-1882
1Battlefield2-1detail
2Sat-Sep 17QUEEN'S PARK HAMPDEN XI2-2detail
3Sat-Oct 15DUNFERMLINE3-0detail
4Sat-Nov 19POLLOKSHIELDS ATHLETIC0-1detail
5Sat-Nov 26ALEXANDRA ATHLETIC2-0detail
6Sat-Dec 17Luton0-1detail
7Sat-Jan 14FIRST LANARK RIFLE VOLUNTEERS4-2detail
8Sat-Jan 21Battlefield1-2detail
9Sat-Jan 28Alexandra Athletic2-1detail
10Sat-Feb 04DUNBLANE5-1detail
11Sat-Feb 11Cowlairs2-6detail
12Sat-Feb 18Bonnybridge Grasshoppers1-6detail
13Sat-Feb 25LUTON6-2detail
14Sat-Apr 01CATHKIN8-4detail
15Sat-Apr 08First Lanark Rifle Volunteers1-1detail
16Thu-Apr 20East Stirlingshire6-1detail
17Sat-May 06LENZIE4-0detail
1882-1883
1VALE OF TEITH2-2detail
2Sat-Sep 02East Stirlingshire4-0detail
3Sat-Sep 09QUEEN'S PARK STROLLERS3-1detail
4Sat-Oct 07LENZIE4-1detail
5Sat-Oct 14PETERSHILL3-1detail
6Sat-Nov 25Queen's Park Strollers0-3detail
7Sat-Jan 13EAST STIRLINGSHIRE4-1detail
8Sat-Feb 10POLLOKSHIELDS ATHLETIC0-2detail
9Sat-Feb 24PARTICK THISTLE6-2detail
10Sat-Mar 03Lenzie4-1detail
11Sat-Mar 17Vale of Teith2-0detail
12Sat-Apr 14RANGERS SWIFTS1-3detail
1883-1884
1Sat-Aug 25Dunblane2-0detail
2Sat-Sep 01RENTON1-4detail
3Sat-Sep 15Partick Thistle2-8detail
4Sat-Sep 22BATTLEFIELD2-2detail
5Sat-Oct 13Glasgow Thistle0-3detail
6Sat-Oct 27EAST STIRLINGSHIRE2-1detail
7Wed-Nov 14King's Park4-1detail
8Sat-Dec 01QUEEN'S PARK STROLLERS0-2detail
9Wed-Jan 16KING'S PARK0-0detail
10Sat-Mar 22Renton1-2detail
11Sat-Apr 12Dundee Harp3-5detail
12Sat-May 03ALLOA ATHLETIC5-2detail
1884-1885
1Sat-Aug 30BATTLEFIELD2-5detail
2Sat-Sep 06RANGERS SWIFTS2-3detail
3Sat-Sep 27King's Park2-2detail
4Sat-Oct 11PARTICK THISTLE3-2detail
5Sat-Nov 01BONNYBRIDGE GRASSHOPPERS3-2detail
6Sat-Nov 08Alloa Athletic1-2detail
7Sat-Nov 15EAST STIRLINGSHIRE3-1detail
8Sat-Nov 22Glasgow Thistle1-3detail
9Sat-Nov 29Stenhousemuir4-1detail
10Sat-Dec 20TAYAVALLA3-0detail
11Sat-Jan 03Tayavalla1-1detail
12Sat-Jan 17Bonnybridge Grasshoppers0-4detail
13Sat-Jan 24CAMPSIE4-3detail
14Sat-Feb 07QUEEN'S PARK STROLLERS5-2detail
15Sat-Feb 14KING'S PARK4-0detail
16Sat-Feb 21Dundee Harp3-5detail
17Sat-Feb 28ALLOA ATHLETIC3-1detail
18Sat-Mar 07GLASGOW THISTLE1-2detail
19Sat-Mar 14BATTLEFIELD0-3detail
20Sat-Mar 21Queen's Park Strollers0-6detail
21Sat-Apr 04East Stirlingshire1-8detail
22Thu-Apr 09PILGRIMS1-1detail
23Sat-Apr 11Partick Thistle0-5detail
24Wed-Apr 22GRAHAMSTON3-0detail
25Wed-Apr 29ST.ANDREW'S5-0detail
26Sat-May 23Slamannan6-1detail
1885-1886
1Sat-Aug 22ST.BERNARD'S5-4detail
2Sat-Sep 05Glasgow Thistle1-5detail
3Sat-Sep 19Pollokshaws0-2detail
4Sat-Oct 10RANGERS3-7detail
5Sat-Oct 31YOKER5-2detail
6Sat-Nov 07LENZIE5-1detail
7Sat-Nov 14VALE OF LEVEN WANDERERS3-4detail
8Sat-Dec 05BARNSMUIR8-3detail
9Sat-Dec 19FALKIRK RESERVES6-1detail
10Sat-Jan 09ALLOA ATHLETIC1-1detail
11Sat-Jan 23RANGERS SWIFTS2-5detail
12Sat-Feb 20Lenzie5-0detail
13Sat-Feb 27BATTLEFIELD3-7detail
14Sat-Mar 06Alloa Athletic0-0detail
15Sat-Mar 13Vale of Leven Wanderers0-6detail
16Sat-Mar 20ST.ANDREW'S6-1detail
17Sat-Apr 03RENFREW0-4detail
18Sat-Apr 10GLASGOW THISTLE4-1detail
19Sat-May 01St.Andrew's2-2detail
20Thu-Jun 03RANGERS SWIFTS2-3detail
21Sat-Jun 05Slamannan3-1detail
1886-1887
1Sat-Aug 14Grahamston4-2detail
2Sat-Aug 21THIRD LANARK4-7detail
3Sat-Aug 28VALE OF BANNOCK9-0detail
4Sat-Sep 04RANGERS SWIFTS0-4detail
5Sat-Sep 18CAMELON1-2detail
6Sat-Oct 16BATTLEFIELD2-4detail
7Sat-Nov 13GLASGOW THISTLE3-0detail
8Sat-Nov 27KING'S PARK1-0detail
9Sat-Dec 04Alloa Athletic3-1detail
10Sat-Dec 11East Stirlingshire0-3detail
11Sat-Dec 25Laurieston0-1detail
12Sat-Jan 15BO'NESS2-2detail
13Sat-Jan 22St.Bernard's1-2detail
14Sat-Jan 29GRAHAMSTON8-1detail
15Sat-Feb 19Bo'ness2-3detail
16Sat-Feb 26Camelon4-1detail
17Sat-Mar 19EAST STIRLINGSHIRE0-2detail
18Sat-Mar 26RANGERS SWIFTS5-4detail
19Sat-Apr 02King's Park0-1detail
20Sat-Apr 16ALLOA ATHLETIC0-0detail
21Sat-Apr 23CAMPSIE3-2detail
22Tue-Apr 26GRAHAMSTON3-1detail
23Sat-May 07Stenhousemuir2-1detail
24Tue-May 10CARRON ATHLETIC4-0detail
1887-1888
1Sat-Aug 20ARBROATH0-8detail
2Sat-Aug 27Grahamston3-3detail
3Sat-Sep 10POLLOKSHIELDS ATHLETIC3-1detail
4Sat-Sep 17ST.MIRREN1-7detail
5Sat-Oct 08RANGERS SWIFTS0-2detail
6Sat-Nov 05ATHENIANS1-2detail
7Sat-Nov 12ARMADALE0-1detail
8Sat-Nov 19Vale of Bannock6-5detail
9Sat-Dec 03LAURIESTON0-1detail
10Sat-Dec 17QUEEN'S PARK STROLLERS1-2detail
11Sat-Dec 24FALKIRK RESERVES2-1detail
12Sat-Dec 31Coupar Angus5-3detail
13Mon-Jan 02Fair City Athletic2-1detail
14Sat-Jan 14HIBERNIAN2-4detail
15Sat-Jan 21Laurieston2-2detail
16Sat-Jan 28King's Park3-1detail
17Sat-Feb 04ALLOA ATHLETIC1-1detail
18Sat-Feb 18CAMELON2-1detail
19Sat-Mar 10RANGERS SWIFTS1-1detail
20Sat-Mar 17DUMBARTON ATHLETIC0-8detail
21Sat-Apr 07Armadale2-2detail
22Sat-Apr 14QUEEN'S PARK STROLLERS2-1detail
23Sat-Apr 21Alloa Athletic3-3detail
24Sat-Apr 28Camelon1-4detail
25Fri-May 11Stenhousemuir1-2detail
26Sat-May 12KING'S PARK5-1detail
1888-1889
1Sat-Aug 11DUMBARTON ATHLETIC1-8detail
2Sat-Aug 18STRATHMORE4-0detail
3Sat-Sep 08Alloa Athletic3-1detail
4Sat-Sep 15CAMPSIE4-1detail
5Sat-Sep 29LEITH HARP1-2detail
6Sat-Oct 06Camelon2-3detail
7Sat-Nov 10KING'S PARK0-2detail
8Sat-Nov 24EAST STIRLINGSHIRE1-0detail
9Sat-Dec 01LINTHOUSE2-2detail
10Sat-Dec 15Laurieston3-2detail
11Sat-Dec 22GRANGEMOUTH4-3detail
12Sat-Jan 05CLYDESDALE HARRIERS2-3detail
13Sat-Jan 12SLAMANNAN11-1detail
14Sat-Jan 19QUEEN'S PARK STROLLERS2-2detail
15Sat-Feb 02Stenhousemuir3-2detail
16Sat-Feb 09Grangemouth3-1detail
17Sat-Feb 23ALLOA ATHLETIC5-4detail
18Sat-Mar 02King's Park4-1detail
19Sat-Mar 09CAMELON5-0detail
20Sat-Mar 16BO'NESS0-2detail
21Sat-Mar 30East Stirlingshire1-1detail
22Sat-Apr 13WHITEFIELD7-0detail
23Sat-Apr 20Linthouse1-3detail
24Sat-Apr 27GAIRDOCH4-1detail
25Sat-May 04FIRST RENFREW RIFLE VOLUNTEERS3-3detail
26Thu-May 23LAURIESTON7-1detail
1889-1890
1Sat-Aug 17RANGERS1-0detail
2Sat-Aug 24ST.JOHNSTONE4-2detail
3Sat-Aug 31Campsie9-5detail
4Sat-Sep 14CAMELON2-1detail
5Sat-Sep 21ST.BERNARD'S0-1detail
6Sat-Oct 05SUMMERTON ATHLETIC5-1detail
7Sat-Oct 12ALLOA ATHLETIC4-0detail
8Sat-Nov 02ST.BERNARD'S4-3detail
9Sat-Nov 09Bo'ness2-2detail
10Sat-Nov 23FIRST RENFREW RIFLE VOLUNTEERS12-0detail
11Sat-Nov 30KING'S PARK1-0detail
12Sat-Dec 14Uddingston2-2detail
13Sat-Dec 21ARGYLL AND SUTHERLAND HIGHLANDERS7-4detail
14Sat-Jan 04BATTLEFIELD2-0detail
15Sat-Jan 11Laurieston6-2detail
16Sat-Feb 01UDDINGSTON3-1detail
17Sat-Mar 15Camelon8-4detail
18Sat-Mar 22St.Bernard's3-2detail
19Sat-Mar 29St.Johnstone5-3detail
20Sat-Apr 05BO'NESS2-1detail
21Mon-May 26CLYDE CRUSADERS7-2detail
1890-1891
1Sat-Aug 16THIRD LANARK2-6detail
2Tue-Aug 19Gairdoch5-1detail
3Sat-Aug 23QUEEN'S PARK5-10detail
4Sat-Aug 30Laurieston3-2detail
5Sat-Sep 06Slamannan Rovers2-1detail
6Sat-Sep 13Linthouse3-7detail
7Sat-Sep 20ST.JOHNSTONE3-1detail
8Sat-Oct 04King's Park2-5detail
9Sat-Oct 11ALBION ROVERS9-2detail
10Sat-Oct 18KIRKCALDY WANDERERS9-1detail
11Sat-Oct 25ROYAL ALBERT4-1detail
12Sat-Nov 08DUNBLANE5-2detail
13Sat-Nov 15DALRY9-0detail
14Sat-Nov 22Gairdoch1-0detail
15Sat-Dec 06GRANGEMOUTH6-1detail
16Sat-Dec 13Dunblane3-4detail
17Sat-Jan 10BATTLEFIELD4-2detail
18Sat-Jan 17CAMELON4-2detail
19Sat-Jan 24GAIRDOCH5-2detail
20Sat-Feb 07Camelon6-2detail
21Sat-Feb 14Royal Albert1-5detail
22Sat-Feb 21DYKEBAR3-6detail
23Sat-Mar 07Albion Rovers4-3detail
24Sat-Mar 14LINTHOUSE0-5detail
25Sat-Apr 04CAMELON2-0detail
26Sat-Apr 11KING'S PARK2-1detail
27Sat-Apr 18St.Johnstone2-5detail
28Fri-May 01Grangemouth5-1detail
29Sat-May 09FALKIRK DISTRICT SELECT4-4detail
1891-1892
1Sat-Aug 08CAMELON7-1detail
2Sat-Sep 05RUTHERGLEN4-2detail
3Sat-Nov 07East Stirlingshire3-1detail
4Sat-Nov 21SLAMANNAN ROVERS4-2detail
5Sat-Dec 19GRANGEMOUTH8-0detail
6Sat-Jan 02LONDON CASUALS7-3detail
7Mon-Jan 04King's Park1-2detail
8Sat-Jan 09CAMPSIE5-1detail
9Sat-Jan 23GRANGEMOUTH3-3detail
10Sat-Feb 20ALBION ROVERS1-1detail
11Sat-Feb 27LAURIESTON8-3detail
12Sat-Mar 12EAST STIRLINGSHIRE4-1detail
13Sat-Mar 26KILSYTH WANDERERS4-2detail
1892-1893
1Wed-Aug 10Grangemouth0-0detail
2Tue-Sep 13Stenhousemuir1-2detail
3Sat-Oct 15SLAMANNAN ROVERS1-9detail
4Sat-Nov 05East Stirlingshire4-3detail
5Sat-Nov 19STENHOUSEMUIR1-3detail
6Sat-Nov 26CARRINGTON5-0detail
7Sat-Dec 17Grangemouth0-4detail
8Sat-Dec 24LAURIESTON3-1detail
9Sat-Dec 31King's Park3-4detail
10Mon-Jan 02CAMPSIE3-2detail
11Tue-Jan 03VALE OF LEVEN3-1detail
12Sat-Jan 14BO'NESS2-1detail
13Sat-Feb 18KILSYTH WANDERERS3-3detail
14Sat-Mar 04GAIRDOCH0-4detail
15Sat-Apr 15Victoria United3-7detail
16Sat-Apr 22STENHOUSEMUIR2-5detail
17Wed-May 03QUEEN'S PARK2-2detail
18Sat-May 06CAMELON4-2detail
19Sat-May 13GAIRDOCH4-3detail
20Tue-May 30RANGERS1-4detail
1893-1894
1Sat-Aug 05East Stirlingshire1-1detail
2Wed-Aug 09Bonnybridge Grasshoppers2-1detail
3Sat-Aug 19JOHNSTONE6-1detail
4Wed-Aug 23Laurieston4-0detail
5Sat-Sep 02CLYDEBANK10-0detail
6Sat-Nov 18DYKEBAR3-4detail
7Sat-Dec 02KILSYTH WANDERERS4-2detail
8Sat-Dec 09EAST STIRLINGSHIRE2-3detail
9Sat-Dec 23GRANGEMOUTH5-1detail
10Sat-Dec 30CAMELON6-3detail
11Tue-Jan 02GAIRDOCH4-2detail
12Thu-Jan 04STENHOUSEMUIR1-1detail
13Sat-Jan 06HAMILTON ACADEMICAL5-4detail
14Sat-Feb 03PAISLEY CELTIC10-2detail
15Sat-Feb 24Dunblane2-1detail
16Mon-Apr 16ARBROATH WANDERERS11-0detail
17Thu-May 10BLACK WATCH2-1detail
18Thu-May 17RANGERS1-6detail
1894-1895
1Sat-Aug 04Johnstone10-3detail
2Wed-Aug 08Stenhousemuir3-1detail
3Sat-Aug 11CARTVALE13-1detail
4Sat-Aug 25LINTHOUSE5-3detail
5Sat-Sep 15LOCHWINNOCH7-1detail
6Sat-Sep 29KILSYTH WANDERERS2-2detail
7Sat-Oct 06HAMILTON ACADEMICAL2-2detail
8Sat-Dec 22ROYAL ALBERT8-1detail
9Sat-Dec 29Stenhousemuir0-6detail
10Mon-Dec 31EAST STIRLINGSHIRE4-4detail
11Sat-Jan 26CAMELON7-0detail
12Sat-Feb 23East Stirlingshire3-7detail
13Sat-Mar 02PARTICK THISTLE5-6detail
14Sat-Mar 09PAISLEY ACADEMICALS10-3detail
15Sat-Apr 06POLTON VALE2-1detail
16Sat-May 18GREENOCK MORTON4-3detail
17Sat-May 25East Stirlingshire0-3detail
18Mon-May 27HIBERNIAN2-3detail
1895-1896
1Sat-Aug 03LINTHOUSE3-4detail
2Sat-Aug 17STENHOUSEMUIR0-5detail
3Sat-Sep 14ALBION ROVERS4-2detail
4Sat-Sep 21East Stirlingshire2-2detail
5Sat-Sep 28CLACKMANNAN3-1detail
6Sat-Oct 05RENTON2-3detail
7Sat-Oct 12PAISLEY CELTIC7-0detail
8Sat-Oct 26COWLAIRS10-2detail
9Sat-Nov 09MOSSEND SWIFTS1-1detail
10Sat-Nov 16Third Lanark1-5detail
11Sat-Dec 07Raith Rovers0-2detail
12Sat-Dec 14East Stirlingshire3-3detail
13Fri-Jan 03ANNBANK4-2detail
14Sat-Jan 04BATTLEFIELD3-0detail
15Sat-Jan 11Stenhousemuir1-4detail
16Sat-Jan 18Camelon5-0detail
17Sat-Feb 01WISHAW THISTLE2-2detail
18Sat-Mar 28RAITH ROVERS2-1detail
19Sat-Apr 04CAMBUSLANG6-3detail
20Thu-Apr 23SUNDERLAND3-5detail
21Mon-Apr 27BURY6-2detail
22Sat-May 02EAST STIRLINGSHIRE1-5detail
23Mon-May 04Victoria United2-2detail
24Mon-May 25RANGERS0-5detail
25Sat-May 30Wishaw Thistle0-3detail
1896-1897
1Mon-Aug 17Stenhousemuir2-8detail
2Sat-Oct 17Raith Rovers4-4detail
3Sat-Dec 19Bury0-9detail
1897-1898
1Thu-Sep 02DUNBLANE4-1detail
2Sat-Sep 25HAMILTON ACADEMICAL1-0detail
3Sat-Oct 02Bo'ness1-0detail
4Sat-Oct 09DUMBARTON1-2detail
5Sat-Oct 23VALE OF LEVEN3-1detail
6Sat-Nov 20EAST STIRLINGSHIRE6-1detail
7Sat-Nov 27STENHOUSEMUIR1-3detail
8Sat-Dec 04RANGERS RESERVES1-6detail
9Sat-Mar 05Aberdeen Orion4-8detail
1898-1899
1Sat-Sep 10Cowdenbeath0-4detail
2Sat-Oct 22CARTVALE4-1detail
3Sat-Nov 26ROYAL ALBERT3-0detail
4Mon-Jan 02King's Park3-2detail
5Sat-Jan 07Ayr Parkhouse2-4detail
6Sat-Feb 25Bo'ness3-3detail
1899-1900
1Sat-Sep 30WEST CALDER1-2detail
2Sat-Nov 04DUMBARTON1-2detail
3Sat-Nov 11Alloa Athletic3-2detail
4Sat-Nov 25VALE OF LEVEN2-4detail
5Sat-Jan 06HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN0-4detail
6Sat-Mar 03CLYDE6-2detail
1900-1901
1Thu-Aug 16BO'NESS6-5detail
2Sat-Oct 06St.Johnstone3-1detail
3Sat-Oct 20MOSSEND SWIFTS2-3detail
4Sat-Oct 27WISHAW UNITED3-0detail
5Sat-Nov 03Bo'ness3-3detail
6Sat-Dec 29VALE OF LEVEN3-1detail
7Sat-Feb 09Vale of Leven4-1detail
8Mon-Apr 29EVERTON2-2detail
1901-1902
1Thu-Aug 15CAMELON0-1detail
2Sat-Aug 17ST.MIRREN1-2detail
3Mon-Aug 19RANGERS0-2detail
4Sat-Sep 28MOSSEND SWIFTS5-1detail
5Sat-Oct 05Ayr Parkhouse2-3detail
6Sat-Nov 23DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC3-1detail
7Sat-Dec 07CAMELON6-1detail
8Sat-Dec 28EAST STIRLINGSHIRE2-2detail
9Wed-Jan 01King's Park8-0detail
10Thu-Jan 02ABERCORN1-5detail
11Sat-Jan 04WISHAW UNITED4-3detail
12Sat-Feb 01Bo'ness3-0detail
13Sat-Mar 15EDINBURGH ADVENTURERS2-1detail
14Sat-Mar 22BO'NESS3-1detail
15Sat-Mar 29Dundee2-5detail
16Sat-Apr 19St.Mirren0-0detail
17Wed-Apr 23EVERTON0-1detail
18Mon-May 05DUNDEE1-4detail
19Sat-May 10BLACK WATCH3-2detail
1902-1903
1Tue-Aug 19CAMELON1-4detail
1903-1904
1Sat-Sep 12East Fife1-1detail
2Sat-Oct 03THORNLIEBANK7-0detail
3Fri-Jan 01Arbroath2-1detail
4Sat-Jan 23THIRD LANARK2-1detail
5Sat-Mar 19Greenock Morton2-2detail
6Sat-Mar 26DUNBLANE1-0detail
7Sat-Apr 16St.Mirren1-3detail
8Wed-May 11RANGERS3-6detail
1904-1905
1Tue-Aug 16East Stirlingshire1-0detail
2Sat-Nov 05Bo'ness0-3detail
3Mon-Jan 02Montrose1-2detail
4Tue-Jan 03Arbroath1-4detail
5Sat-Feb 18ALLOA ATHLETIC3-5detail
6Sat-Feb 25Albion Rovers3-0detail
1905-1906
1Wed-Aug 16Cowdenbeath4-3detail
2Tue-Sep 12Stenhousemuir0-3detail
3Sat-Feb 17Vale of Leven5-3detail
4Fri-Apr 20Bathgate4-4detail
5Sat-Apr 28ST.BERNARD'S2-1detail
6Mon-Apr 30Kirkcaldy United1-2detail
7Sat-May 12EAST STIRLINGSHIRE5-2detail
1906-1907
1Mon-Apr 22Broxburn1-1detail
2Tue-Apr 30SUNDERLAND2-5detail
3Tue-May 07Morayshire Select1-3detail
1907-1908
1Mon-Apr 06Lochgelly United4-1detail
2Sat-Apr 18Raith Rovers1-2detail
3Thu-Apr 23Petershill Juniors2-1detail
4Mon-Apr 27Inverness Caledonian2-0detail
5Tue-Apr 28Elgin City2-2detail
6Thu-Apr 30Peterhead0-3detail
1908-1909
1Wed-Aug 26Dundee2-3detail
1909-1910
1Wed-Aug 18Bo'ness1-1detail
2Thu-Aug 19Dunipace4-1detail
3Tue-Aug 24Dumbarton Harp1-3detail
4Sat-Nov 27King's Park1-1detail
5Sat-Feb 26CELTIC3-2detail
6Mon-Mar 28St.Johnstone1-1detail
7Tue-Mar 29Distillery0-1detail
8Mon-Apr 04Cowdenbeath2-0detail
9Mon-Apr 25EAST STIRLINGSHIRE0-3detail
1910-1911
1Tue-Jan 03King's Park3-0detail
2Sat-Feb 11RAITH ROVERS4-2detail
3Wed-Apr 19Dunfermline Athletic1-1detail
1911-1912
1Tue-Dec 26Bohemian2-2detail
2Wed-Jan 03NORTHERN NOMADS5-4detail
1913-1914
1Sat-Feb 21Linfield2-4detail
1916-1917
1Sat-May 12Bo'ness3-0detail
1917-1918
1Sat-Mar 16AYR UNITED3-2detail
2Sat-Apr 13Cowdenbeath0-1detail
1918-1919
1Thu-Jan 02GORDONS10-1detail
2Sat-Feb 22QUEEN'S PARK2-2detail
3Sat-Mar 22Motherwell-detail
4Sat-Mar 29THIRD LANARK3-1detail
5Sat-Mar 29Heart of Midlothian-detail
6Sat-Apr 19CLYDE0-4detail
7Sat-Apr 26VALE OF LEVEN2-2detail
8Sat-Apr 26Cowdenbeath3-0detail
9Sat-May 03Bathgate0-2detail
10Sat-May 10Bo'ness3-1detail
1919-1920
1Sat-Jan 24QUEEN'S PARK1-1detail
2Sat-Mar 20CELTIC4-1detail
1920-1921
1Sat-Apr 16CLYDE3-0detail
1921-1922
1Sat-Feb 18ST.JOHNSTONE5-1detail
2Sat-Mar 25HIBERNIAN1-4detail
3Mon-Apr 17St.Johnstone0-1detail
4Wed-Apr 26Grange Rovers0-0detail
5Wed-Apr 26King's Park2-0detail
1922-1923
1Sat-Feb 24KING'S PARK1-0detail
2Sat-Mar 17PARTICK THISTLE0-2detail
1923-1924
1Sat-Apr 26Blackburn Rovers-detail
1925-1926
1Tue-Sep 15HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN1-2detail
1928-1929
1Wed-Aug 29Stenhousemuir0-5detail
1930-1931
1Wed-May 06Inverness Select3-1detail
1937-1938
1Wed-Sep 01Whitburn Juniors5-1detail
1939-1940
1Sat-Sep 23Rangers4-1detail
2Sat-Oct 14ALLOA ATHLETIC4-4detail
3Wed-Jan 03NEWCASTLE UNITED2-1detail
1945-1946
1Mon-Sep 10POLISH ARMY3-2detail
2Mon-Apr 22Stirling Albion0-3detail
1946-1947
1Mon-Sep 09Stenhousemuir0-3detail
1948-1949
1Sat-Feb 05Airdrieonians1-1detail
2Mon-Apr 25RANGERS1-2detail
3Wed-May 04CELTIC1-2detail
1949-1950
1Sat-Oct 29KILMARNOCK3-0detail
2Thu-May 04Carlisle United2-1detail
3Sat-May 06Preston North End0-2detail
4Tue-May 09Inverness Thistle6-0detail
5Wed-May 10Forres Mechanics4-0detail
6Thu-May 11Elgin City4-1detail
1950-1951
1Mon-Apr 16Lossiemouth3-1detail
2Tue-Apr 17Forres Mechanics5-1detail
3Mon-Apr 30Workington2-1detail
4Thu-May 03Blackburn Rovers3-1detail
5Sat-May 05Barnsley5-2detail
6Wed-May 23BRITISH ARMY2-0detail
1951-1952
1Sat-Apr 19Stirling Albion0-5detail
2Wed-Apr 30Carlisle United0-3detail
1952-1953
1Mon-Oct 06Fraserburgh3-1detail
2Tue-Mar 03CARLISLE UNITED5-2detail
3Tue-Mar 10Carlisle United1-1detail
4Tue-Mar 17STIRLING ALBION3-0detail
5Tue-Mar 24Grimsby Town1-3detail
6Sat-Apr 11Dundee United5-2detail
7Wed-May 27Maccabi Tel-Aviv2-0detail
8Sat-May 30Hapoel Tel-Aviv2-0detail
9Wed-Jun 03Maccabi/Israel Select0-2detail
10Sat-Jun 06Birkirkara1-1detail
11Sun-Jun 07Floriana1-1detail
12Thu-Jun 11Sliema Wanderers1-0detail
13Sat-Jun 13Valletta3-1detail
14Sun-Jun 14Malta2-0detail
1953-1954
1Fri-Oct 02ST.MIRREN6-4detail
2Mon-Oct 05Doncaster Rovers2-5detail
3Tue-Oct 13BARNSLEY1-3detail
4Tue-Oct 20NEWCASTLE UNITED3-2detail
5Tue-Nov 10Distillery5-4detail
6Mon-Nov 23Leeds United1-2detail
7Tue-Nov 24DISTILLERY2-2detail
8Mon-Mar 08Hull City1-7detail
9Wed-Mar 10Gateshead1-3detail
10Tue-Mar 16MIDDLESBROUGH2-1detail
11Tue-Mar 30HULL CITY1-0detail
1954-1955
1Tue-Oct 05DONCASTER ROVERS4-1detail
2Sat-Oct 09SCOTTISH JUVENILE SELECT13-1detail
3Wed-Oct 13Sunderland3-2detail
4Mon-Nov 15STENHOUSEMUIR4-3detail
5Tue-Nov 30SCOTLAND4-4detail
6Mon-Jan 31SCOTTISH AMATEUR SELECT10-0detail
7Tue-Mar 29BRITISH ARMY3-1detail
8Fri-May 06PRESTON NORTH END4-0detail
1955-1956
1Tue-Oct 18Preston North End2-3detail
2Mon-Dec 12STENHOUSEMUIR5-2detail
1956-1957
1Tue-Oct 16Watford1-2detail
2Sat-May 11Elgin City4-3detail
3Mon-May 13Ross County2-1detail
4Wed-May 15Inverness Clachnacuddin and Thistle Select3-2detail
1957-1958
1Tue-Oct 01Bury1-2detail
2Mon-Oct 07MACCABI PETAH TIKVA10-1detail
3Wed-Oct 30BRITISH ARMY7-4detail
4Wed-Nov 20RUTHERGLEN GLENCAIRN3-1detail
5Mon-Dec 16Walsall1-5detail
1958-1959
1Mon-Sep 29BRITISH ARMY3-2detail
2Tue-Dec 02Greenock Morton2-2detail
1959-1960
1Wed-Jul 29Dunipace Juniors3-4detail
2Wed-Oct 21BALLYMENA UNITED4-1detail
3Sat-Nov 21Consett1-1detail
4Sat-Jan 30Leyton Orient2-2detail
5Wed-Apr 27Ballymena United0-3detail
1960-1961
1Tue-Dec 27Gateshead0-1detail
2Fri-Feb 10GATESHEAD3-1detail
1961-1962
1Sat-Jan 27Luton Town3-1detail
2Mon-Jan 29Colchester United-detail
1966-1967
1Mon-Aug 01AALBORG0-3detail
1967-1968
1Sat-Aug 05MILLWALL2-5detail
1968-1969
1Thu-Aug 01BRIGHTON AND HOVE ALBION1-1detail
2Sat-Aug 03Huddersfield Town0-2detail
1970-1971
1Sat-Aug 01Inverness Thistle6-1detail
2Mon-Nov 30GORNIK ZABRZE0-4detail
3Fri-May 21Swindon Town1-2detail
1971-1972
1Mon-Aug 02Buckie Thistle4-1detail
2Wed-Aug 04MANSFIELD TOWN1-1detail
3Sat-Aug 07East Kilbride Thistle8-0detail
4Wed-Aug 11Dunipace Juniors3-0detail
5Mon-Nov 22GORNIK ZABRZE0-4detail
1972-1973
1Tue-Aug 01Lorient2-1detail
2Sat-Aug 05EVERTON1-4detail
1974-1975
1Dundee United-detail
2Sat-Jul 27HULL CITY1-1detail
3Dunbar United4-0detail
4Sat-Aug 03Buckie Thistle6-2detail
1975-1976
1Tue-Aug 05COVENTRY CITY1-2detail
1976-1977
1Mon-Aug 02ABERDEEN2-7detail
2Fri-Aug 06Peterhead-detail
3Sat-Aug 07Fraserburgh-detail
4Wed-Aug 11Meadowbank Thistle1-1detail
1977-1978
1Sat-Jul 30Alloa Athletic0-1detail
2Mon-Aug 08YORK CITY0-2detail
3Ayr United1-1detail
1978-1979
1Sat-Jul 29St.Johnstone1-2detail
2Mon-Aug 07Cumbernauld United2-2detail
3Tue-Aug 08RANGERS2-4detail
4Sat-Feb 03Bo'ness United0-2detail
5Wed-Mar 07CELTIC1-3detail
1979-1980
1Mon-Jul 30RANGERS1-2detail
2Wed-Aug 08MOTHERWELL0-0detail
6Tue-Oct 09Airdrieonians1-1detail
1980-1981
1Wed-Jul 30RANGERS2-3detail
2Wed-Nov 12RANGERS3-2detail
1981-1982
1ABERDEEN2-2detail
2Wed-Jul 29DUNDEE UNITED0-2detail
3Sat-Aug 01GREENOCK MORTON2-0detail
4Wed-Aug 05RANGERS1-2detail
1982-1983
1Sat-Jul 31RANGERS1-1detail
2Mon-Aug 02MOTHERWELL1-3detail
3Sat-Aug 07SHEFFIELD UNITED2-3detail
4Mon-Aug 09BRISTOL ROVERS2-3detail
5Tue-Feb 22CELTIC-detail
6Mon-Mar 14HIBERNIAN-detail
1983-1984
1Sat-Aug 06LEEDS UNITED2-2detail
2Mon-Aug 15RANGERS1-1detail
1984-1985
1Fri-Aug 03SHREWSBURY TOWN0-4detail
2Sun-Aug 05QUEEN'S PARK RANGERS1-1detail
1985-1986
1Sat-Aug 03Elgin City1-2detail
2Sun-Aug 04Nairn County5-0detail
3Wed-Aug 07RANGERS0-3detail
4Tue-Nov 12HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN2-0detail
1986-1987
1Mon-Jul 28SHREWSBURY TOWN2-0detail
2Tue-Jul 29Stenhousemuir1-1detail
3Wed-Jul 30RANGERS1-3detail
4Fri-Aug 01BRADFORD CITY2-2detail
5Sat-Aug 02Bo'ness United1-1detail
1987-1988
1Sat-Jul 25Raith Rovers0-1detail
2Tue-Jul 28Cowdenbeath1-0detail
3Sat-Aug 01Bo'ness United2-1detail
4Tue-Aug 04RANGERS2-1detail
1988-1989
1Sat-Aug 06Billingham Synthonia2-2detail
2Sun-Aug 07Darlington1-1detail
1989-1990
1Sat-Jul 29Ross County6-1detail
2Mon-Jul 31Forres Mechanics0-2detail
3Wed-Aug 02QUEEN'S PARK RANGERS0-2detail
4Mon-Aug 07HIBERNIAN2-0detail
1990-1991
1Sat-Aug 11Gretna3-2detail
2Mon-Aug 13Durham City4-0detail
3Wed-Aug 15Hartlepool United2-2detail
4Fri-Aug 17UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL AUTONOMA DE MEXICO1-4detail
1991-1992
1Mon-Jul 22Brandon United1-2detail
2Wed-Jul 24Newcastle United2-0detail
3Sat-Jul 27BANIK OSTRAVA1-3detail
4Mon-Jul 29CHARLTON ATHLETIC1-2detail
5Sun-Aug 04SOUTHAMPTON0-2detail
1992-1993
1Sat-Jul 18Inverness Caledonian7-2detail
2Sun-Jul 19Lossiemouth6-0detail
3Thu-Jul 23WEST HAM UNITED1-1detail
4Fri-Jul 24Buckie Thistle6-0detail
5Sat-Jul 25Cove Rangers3-4detail
6Sun-Jul 26SUNDERLAND1-1detail
1993-1994
1Thu-Jul 29WEST HAM UNITED1-1detail
1994-1995
1Thu-Jul 28Newcastle Benfield Park2-1detail
2Sat-Jul 30Brandon United4-2detail
3Wed-Aug 03LUTON TOWN1-3detail
4Sat-Aug 06BURNLEY1-1detail
5Fri-Feb 17Ipswich Town0-1detail
1995-1996
1Sat-Jul 22Ross County1-0detail
2Sun-Jul 23Inverness Clachnacuddin1-0detail
3Tue-Jul 25Wick Academy3-0detail
4Mon-Jul 31TRANMERE ROVERS1-4detail
5Sat-Aug 05PORTSMOUTH0-3detail
1996-1997
1Thu-Jul 25Elgin City3-0detail
2Fri-Jul 26Huntly3-1detail
3Sat-Jul 27Ross County0-0detail
4Tue-Jul 30OLDHAM ATHLETIC0-0detail
5Sat-Aug 03RAITH ROVERS3-0detail
6Wed-Aug 07Blackpool1-1detail
1997-1998
1Sat-Jul 19Carlisle United2-3detail
2Mon-Jul 21Bray Wanderers1-0detail
3Tue-Jul 22St.Francis2-1detail
4Mon-Jul 28MANCHESTER CITY1-1detail
1998-1999
1Fri-Jul 17RANGERS0-2detail
2Sat-Jul 18Queen of the South2-2detail
3Mon-Jul 20Drogheda United1-0detail
4Wed-Jul 22St.Francis3-1detail
5Mon-Jul 27BARNSLEY0-3detail
1999-2000
1Mon-Jul 19Hartlepool United2-1detail
2Wed-Jul 21Darlington0-2detail
3Sat-Jul 24CARDIFF CITY1-2detail
4Tue-Jul 27East Fife1-1detail
2000-2001
1Wed-Jul 19Stirling Albion1-0detail
2Sat-Jul 22PRESTON NORTH END0-1detail
3Mon-Jul 24KILMARNOCK2-1detail
4Fri-Jul 28Lossiemouth5-2detail
5Sat-Jul 29Elgin City3-2detail
2001-2002
1Mon-Jul 16Montrose3-0detail
2Sun-Jul 22DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC2-1detail
3Tue-Jul 24Hamilton Academical1-1detail
4Sat-Jul 28YORK CITY2-2detail
2002-2003
1Wed-Jul 10AIRDRIEONIANS2-0detail
2Sat-Jul 13Gretna1-0detail
3Sat-Jul 20Inverurie Loco Works8-0detail
4Mon-Jul 22Formartine United6-0detail
5Wed-Jul 24Cowdenbeath2-0detail
6Sat-Jul 27HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN2-2detail
2003-2004
1Sat-Jul 12Mlada Boleslav2-1detail
2Sat-Jul 12Ceske Budejovice2-4detail
3Wed-Jul 16Ceske Budejovice0-2detail
4Sun-Jul 27WIGAN ATHLETIC1-0detail
2004-2005
1Wed-Jul 14Blyth Spartans7-1detail
2Sat-Jul 17Chester-Le-Street Town1-0detail
3Sat-Jul 24East Fife2-0detail
4Sun-Jul 25DUNDEE1-2detail
5Wed-Jul 28LUTON TOWN2-1detail
2005-2006
1Sat-Jul 23CARDIFF CITY1-1detail
2Tue-Jul 26GREENOCK MORTON0-0detail
2006-2007
1Tue-Jul 11Dwingeloo16-0detail
2Thu-Jul 13't Fean '584-0detail
3Sat-Jul 15Groningen0-1detail
4Sun-Jul 16Caykur Rizespor1-1detail
5Wed-Jul 19Raith Rovers4-1detail
6Sat-Jul 22NORWICH CITY1-1detail
7Tue-Jul 25AIRDRIEONIANS2-1detail
8Mon-Jan 15Borussia Moenchengladbach0-3detail
2007-2008
1Wed-Jul 11Zwolle1-1detail
2Thu-Jul 12Cambuur Leeuwarden1-0detail
3Sat-Jul 14KSV Roeselare2-0detail
4Wed-Jul 18MILLWALL1-0detail
5Thu-Jul 19Partick Thistle0-2detail
6Sat-Jul 28AJAX AMSTERDAM2-1detail
7Tue-Jul 31HAMILTON ACADEMICAL2-1detail
2008-2009
1Thu-Jul 17HARTLEPOOL UNITED0-0detail
2Tue-Jul 22ROSS COUNTY2-2detail
3Sat-Jul 26QUEEN'S PARK RANGERS2-0detail
4Wed-Jul 30Cambuur Leeuwarden0-1detail
5Fri-Aug 01BV Veendam2-0detail
6Sat-Aug 02Heerenveen0-4detail
2009-2010
1Sat-Aug 01ROYAL ANTWERP1-0detail
2Wed-Aug 05LIVINGSTON2-1detail
2010-2011
1Wed-Jul 14Northwich Victoria2-1detail
2Sat-Jul 17Oldham Athletic2-0detail
3Tue-Jul 20DUNDEE UNITED2-1detail
4Wed-Jul 28CARLISLE UNITED1-1detail
5Sat-Jul 31BOLTON WANDERERS0-0detail
2011-2012
1Sat-Jul 02Alloa Athletic4-2detail
2Fri-Jul 08Inverurie Loco Works1-1detail
3Sat-Jul 09Peterhead0-2detail
4Wed-Jul 13LEEDS UNITED0-2detail
5Sat-Jul 16PRESTON NORTH END2-2detail
6Tue-Jul 19HIBERNIAN1-1detail
2012-2013
1Mon-Jul 09Formartine United1-1detail
2Wed-Jul 11Turriff United5-2detail
3Wed-Jul 18HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN1-0detail
4Sun-Jul 22MIDDLESBROUGH3-7detail
5Wed-Jul 25BOLTON WANDERERS1-1detail
2013-2014
1Sat-Jul 06Stirling Albion1-1detail
2Mon-Jul 08Fraserburgh1-0detail
3Wed-Jul 10Huntly6-2detail
4Sat-Jul 13Turriff United4-2detail
5Tue-Jul 16Forfar Athletic2-1detail
6Sat-Jul 20Dunfermline Athletic2-2detail
2014-2015
1Sat-Jul 12Woking2-3detail
2Fri-Jul 18ROTHERHAM UNITED2-2detail
2015-2016
1Tue-Jul 07Athlone Town4-0detail
2Sat-Jul 11Drogheda United5-2detail
3Tue-Jul 14HAMILTON ACADEMICAL2-3detail
4Sat-Jul 18PARTICK THISTLE0-0detail
2016-2017
1Wed-Jun 29Bray Wanderers0-1detail
2Sat-Jul 02Shelbourne3-0detail
3Sat-Jul 09Albion Rovers4-2detail
2017-2018
1Tue-Jul 04Mosonmagyarovari Torna Egylet1-0detail
2Tue-Jul 11Edinburgh City3-0detail
2018-2019
1Fri-Jun 29The New Saints0-2detail
2Wed-Jul 04Aberdeen0-1detail
3Sat-Jul 07AIRDRIEONIANS3-2detail
4Mon-Jul 09Cove Rangers0-1detail
5Tue-Jul 10Alloa Athletic2-1detail
2019-2020
1Tue-Jul 09Brechin City3-0detail
2020-2021
1Tue-Sep 15EAST STIRLINGSHIRE0-1detail
2Sat-Sep 19Raith Rovers6-2detail
3Tue-Sep 22Heart of Midlothian0-3detail
4Sat-Sep 26AYR UNITED3-2detail
2021-2022
1Sat-Jun 26IRVINE MEADOW XI5-0detail
2Sat-Jul 03Heart of Midlothian0-4detail
2022-2023
1Fri-Jun 24KILMARNOCK1-4detail