better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Reserve & Youth Results

Falkirk Reserves

Scottish Reserve League (West)
1Sun-Aug 22Partick Thistle Reserves2-2detail
2Wed-Sep 01AIRDRIE UNITED RESERVES3-0detail
3Wed-Sep 08Ayr United Reserves1-1detail
4Wed-Sep 29Queen's Park Strollers2-0detail
5Tue-Oct 12Albion Rovers Reserves5-0detail
6Thu-Oct 14GRETNA RESERVES1-2detail
7Thu-Nov 11PARTICK THISTLE RESERVES1-4detail
8Wed-Nov 24AYR UNITED RESERVES2-1detail
9Tue-Jan 25Gretna Reserves5-0detail
10Tue-Feb 01ALBION ROVERS RESERVES1-0detail
11Wed-Feb 16STENHOUSEMUIR RESERVES5-1detail
12Tue-Feb 22St.Mirren Reserves0-2detail
13Thu-Mar 17ST.MIRREN RESERVES4-1detail
14Tue-Mar 22Airdrie United Reserves4-1detail
15Tue-Apr 12Greenock Morton Reserves1-1detail
16Tue-Apr 19GREENOCK MORTON RESERVES3-0detail
17Thu-Apr 21Stenhousemuir Reserves1-0detail
18Tue-Apr 26STRANRAER RESERVES3-2detail
19Thu-Apr 28QUEEN'S PARK STROLLERS0-0detail
20Mon-May 02Stranraer Reserves9-0detail
Scottish Reserve League Cup
1Thu-Nov 04PARTICK THISTLE RESERVES4-2detail
2Tue-Jan 04Airdrie United Reserves4-1detail
sfSat-Mar 26Stenhousemuir Reserves0-1detail
Friendly
1Wed-Aug 18Sauchie Juniors1-1detail

Falkirk Under-19

Scottish League Under-19 Youth Division
1Fri-Aug 20ALBION ROVERS UNDER-196-0detail
2Sun-Aug 29St.Johnstone Under-191-5detail
3Sun-Sep 05ST.MIRREN UNDER-194-3voiddetail
3Sun-Sep 12Partick Thistle Under-192-1detail
4Sun-Sep 19STENHOUSEMUIR UNDER-197-1detail
5Sun-Sep 26Forfar Athletic Under-195-0detail
6Sun-Oct 17Stirling Albion Under 193-1detail
7Fri-Oct 22ROSS COUNTY UNDER-193-2detail
8Sun-Oct 31Hamilton Academical Under-191-3detail
9Tue-Nov 16Queen's Park Under-195-0detail
10Sun-Nov 21ALLOA ATHLETIC UNDER-192-1detail
11Sun-Dec 05ARBROATH UNDER-196-4detail
12Fri-Dec 10GRETNA UNDER-192-0detail
13Wed-Dec 22QUEEN OF THE SOUTH UNDER-191-2detail
14Sun-Jan 16ELGIN CITY UNDER-197-2detail
15Sun-Jan 23CLYDE UNDER-190-2detail
16Sun-Jan 30Cowdenbeath Under-193-4detail
17Fri-Feb 04ST.MIRREN UNDER-193-4detail
18East Fife Under-19-detail
Scottish Under-19 Youth League Cup
S2Sun-Mar 20St.Johnstone Under-193-0detail
S2Sun-Mar 27FORFAR ATHLETIC UNDER-195-0detail
S2Sun-Apr 03Stirling Albion Under-194-1detail
S2Wed-Apr 06ALLOA ATHLETIC UNDER-192-3detail
S2Thu-Apr 14ROSS COUNTY UNDER-191-0detail
S2Thu-May 05STENHOUSEMUIR UNDER-199-1detail
S2Tue-May 10Arbroath Under-190-1detail
Friendly
1Thu-Jul 15KILMARNOCK UNDER-191-3detail
2Sat-Jul 31Gala Fairydean2-0detail

Falkirk Under-18

Scottish Youth Cup
3Tue-Nov 09Cowdenbeath Under-182-3detail

Falkirk Under-17

Scottish League Under-17 Youth Division
1Sun-Aug 22Elgin City Under-171-1detail
2Sun-Aug 29HAMILTON ACADEMICAL UNDER-171-2detail
3Sun-Sep 05ALLOA ATHLETIC UNDER-175-5detail
4Sun-Sep 19COWDENBEATH UNDER-175-2detail
5Sun-Sep 26Ross County Under-171-2detail
6Sun-Oct 03AIRDRIE UNITED UNDER-177-0detail
7Sun-Oct 10Greenock Morton Under-175-8detail
8Sun-Oct 17BERWICK RANGERS UNDER-174-1detail
9Sun-Nov 21Raith Rovers Under-171-2detail
10Fri-Nov 26QUEEN'S PARK UNDER-174-1detail
11Albion Rovers Under-17-detail
12Arbroath Under-17-detail
13Ayr United Under-17-detail
14Gretna Under-17-detail
15Queen of the South Under-17-detail
16St.Mirren Under-17-detail
17Stenhousemuir Under-17-detail
18Stirling Albion Under-17-detail
Scottish Under-17 Youth League Cup
S2Sun-Mar 27COWDENBEATH UNDER-172-0detail
S2Sun-Apr 03Elgin City Under-170-1detail
S2Sun-Apr 10STIRLING ALBION UNDER-176-0detail
S2Fri-Apr 15Alloa Athletic Under-175-3detail
S2Fri-Apr 22STENHOUSEMUIR UNDER-173-1detail
S2Sat-Apr 30Ross County Under-170-1detail
S2Thu-May 05RAITH ROVERS UNDER-173-2detail
S2Sat-May 14Arbroath Under-175-0detail
Friendly
1Sun-Nov 28Dunfermline Athletic Under-174-3detail