better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameDALCSCStCPenCTotal
Aikman, Archie27209102222004034
Aitken, Bobby610021000082
Alison, Jimmy24220202010312
Balderston, Robert000000001010
Bolt, Bobby20290210000313
Carrie, Bob300000200050
Dawson, Jerry27090201000390
Dawson, Kenny166960030002812
Doig, Ernie400000100050
Fiddes, Jimmy27494202000408
Fleck, Neil21384002000317
Gallacher, Jimmy9010200010130
Henderson, Bob14080101000240
Henderson, John27580223100408
Hunt, Jimmy200000101040
Inglis, Jimmy2011121213112419
Logan, Alex000000100010
Mackay, Robert000000001010
Manson, Jimmy100000000010
McGowan, Jimmy000000001010
McPhie, Jimmy29091202000421
Nicol, George000000001010
Rice, Harry000000001010
Sinclair, Malcolm000000001010
Telfer, Willie401100200071
Thomson, Willie001000001020
Tyrrell, Jimmy000000100010
Whitelaw, John26070203000380
Whyte, Jock23080003000340
Unknown00110000000110

Key

DA - Scottish League Division A

LC - Scottish League Cup

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

PenC - Penman Cup