better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameDALCSCStCDSStCCTotal
Aikman, Archie282140100020003521
Aitken, Bobby00100000000010
Alison, Jimmy2744000001011335
Anderson, David940010001100115
Burnett, Allan40000000000040
Carrie, Bob504000001010110
Dawson, Jerry2102010000000240
Dawson, Kenny221260100121113215
Doig, Ernie10000000200030
Farrell, Tommy10000000100020
Fiddes, Jimmy3036011001010394
Fleck, Neil30300000000060
Gallacher, Jimmy20100000000030
Gardner, John20000000000020
Henderson, Bob2900010001000310
Henderson, John43300000000073
Inglis, Jimmy191440100011102615
Japp, Willie10000000000010
Kinloch, Tommy00000000001010
Logan, Alex1765010001000246
McLaughlin, Jimmy910000000010101
McPhie, Jimmy3005010002010390
Nicol, George40000000100050
Peden, Jim10000000000010
Perrie, Dave11000000100021
Silcock, Jimmy30000000000030
Telfer, Willie1606010001000240
Towner, Hunter00000000001010
Whitelaw, John1106000001010190
Whyte, Jock3006010002010400
Unknown0000001100000110

Key

DA - Scottish League Division A

LC - Scottish League Cup

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

DS - Dewar Shield

StCC - Stirling Charity Cup