better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameDALCSCStCPenCTotal
Aikman, Archie9200110100104
Barclay, Jim200000010021
Black, Gordon23000100000240
Brown, George102000000030
Campbell, Davie6240000000102
Delaney, Jimmy7361000000134
Dunlop, Willie10121000203127
Gallacher, Jimmy17162000000233
Hunter, Jimmy22060100000290
Kelly, Johnny22040100001271
McCrae, Alex2311631001023017
McDonald, Joe23060100000300
McFeat, Archie27060100000340
McInnes, Willie100000000010
McKenzie, Ralph21060100000280
Morrison, Bobby18300100000193
Parker, Alex420000000042
Plumb, Angus1911540000032418
Rae, Ian18010100000200
Ralston, Peter11040000000150
Sievewright, Gordon15110000100162
Sinclair, Willie299111000003110
Slater, Bert200000000020
Unknown000000330110440

Key

DA - Scottish League Division A

LC - Scottish League Cup

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

PenC - Penman Cup