better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameDALCSCStCDSPenCTotal
Brown, George1330031000012176
Brown, Jimmy19464211011002910
Campbell, Davie221200421000112815
Clark, Bobby10000000000010
Delaney, Jimmy201360321011103216
Devlin, Joe20000000000020
Dunlop, Willie1476141000000249
Gallacher, Jimmy2706040101010400
Hunter, Eddie2900040101010360
Joyner, Frank30000000000030
McCabe, Tommy910000001000101
McCrae, Alex51000010001071
McDonald, Joe2706020101010380
McFeat, Archie1900040100010250
McInnes, Willie30000000000030
McKenzie, Ralph3006040101010430
McPhie, Jimmy600030001000100
Miller, George10001300130036
Morrison, Bobby635100000000114
Morrison, Willie10100000000020
Parker, Alex30000000000030
Plumb, Angus19765111014102917
Rae, Ian2406030100010350
Scott, Walter806000001000150
Weir, Jock1520021000300176
Wilson, Jock406200000100103
Unknown0000000022200222

Key

DA - Scottish League Division A

LC - Scottish League Cup

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

DS - Dewar Shield

PenC - Penman Cup