better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameD2LCSCStCPenCTotal
Addison, Eric1913001000002013
Anderson, Alan100000000010
Andrew, Billy300000200050
Cameron, Walter000000200020
Cowan, Ian500010000060
Crampsey, Frank301000000040
Gardiner, Ken200000000020
Grierson, Derek302100000051
Grubb, Billy700000200090
Hardie, John101000100030
Harris, Harry11231000000143
Higgins, Hugh400000200060
Hunter, John8030002000130
Kemp, Roy14000002000160
Keogh, Basil95000011041010
Kerr, A000000100010
Kerr, David14730101000197
Lowry, Tommy25000100000260
Martin, Jimmy610000110072
McCarry, Bill14041100000191
McCormack, John301000000040
McCrae, Jim000000100010
McFarlane, John300000000030
McGregor, Andy100000000010
McIntosh, Jimmy25060100000320
McKay, Alistair10100102000131
McMillan, Hunter2010510022002713
McPherson, Hugh9000100000100
Moran, Doug2617541033003524
Murray, Tommy12130000000151
Oliver, Jim27342101000335
Prentice, John100000000010
Price, Billy9454001000158
Qua, Stewart100000100020
Rae, Ian35170101000441
Reid, Colin200000000020
Renucci, Alf300000000030
Richmond, Jim14060000000200
Robertson, Willie001000000010
Tasker, Bobby12631000000157
Thomson, Les7020001000100
Watson, Alan000000100010
White, Eddie002100000021
White, John5352000000105
Wilson, Tommy8100002000101
Younger, Tommy6050000000110
Unknown8033000332220962

Key

D2 - Scottish League Division Two

LC - Scottish League Cup

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

PenC - Penman Cup