better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameD2LCSCStCTotal
Addison, Eric2300000023
Aitken, Andy9400000094
Bain, Alex972100131211
Blues, George110000010120
Boag, Jimmy2000000020
Cameron, Walter120000010130
Duchart, Alex187001000197
Duncan, Peter3010000040
Glasgow, Harry0020000020
Harra, Hugh1020001040
Hill, Alistair6000000161
Hughes, Gavin3030000060
Hunter, John110000000110
Kemp, Roy4000000040
Lambie, John1253310021610
Lowry, Tommy290301000330
McCarry, Bill262001010282
McFarlane, John1010000020
McIntosh, Jimmy190201001221
McKay, Alistair5000000050
McMillan, Hunter23121011142617
Millar, Ian7000000070
Moran, Doug32304410133837
Oliver, Jim131320010173
Pierson, Jim170001010190
Price, Billy100300000130
Rae, Ian72400000112
Reid, Colin4020000060
Reid, Sammy33203110013722
Thomson, Les363101010393
Tulloch, George3100000031
Whigham, Willie270401010330
Unknown1022000441671

Key

D2 - Scottish League Division Two

LC - Scottish League Cup

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup