better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameD1LCSCStCDSTotal
Adam, Jimmy20430001010254
Aitken, Andy001000000010
Bain, Alex9500100000105
Blues, George721000100092
Brown, Jimmy400000000040
Cosgrove, Charlie000000200020
Cunningham, Kenny002000000020
Davidson, Tommy13321000010164
Donnachie, John000000200020
Duchart, Alex423000000072
Fulton, Billy27341101110345
Glasgow, Harry000000100010
Grassam, Ian000000001010
Hamilton, Hugh213100000052
Harrower, Jimmy910000000091
Henderson, Tommy16320101110214
Hunter, John29140101110362
Lambie, John17510100010205
Lowry, Tommy13050000000180
Maxwell, Hugh2012001010002212
McCarry, Bill15040000000190
McIntosh, Jimmy11120000000131
O'Brien, Andy000000100010
Ormond, Willie300000100040
Peacock, Ernie004000000040
Pierson, Jim32040102010400
Rae, Ian32050101000390
Redpath, Alan19630102110267
Reid, Sammy11151000000162
Stewart, John510000100061
Thomson, Les26120101010311
Whigham, Willie30060102010400
Unknown00000011000110

Key

D1 - Scottish League Division One

LC - Scottish League Cup

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

DS - Dewar Shield