better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

Adam, Jimmy204100000061
Blues, George200000100030
Cairnie, David101000000020
Cosgrove, Charlie300000000030
Davidson, Tommy600000000060
Donnachie, John11000000000110
Ferguson, Jim402000000060
Foley, Pat8200311000123
Fulton, Billy345613023645113
Gillespie, Norrie7140000000111
Gourlay, Billy20200301021263
Henderson, Tommy511000000061
Houston, Hugh001000006171
Hunter, John15040401061301
Irvin, Derek404200000082
Lambie, John14030200041231
Lowry, Tommy6030002020130
Maxwell, Hugh3317514323625026
McGunnigle, Tommy001000000010
O'Brien, Andy103000000040
O'Donnell, Eddie16110001041222
Pierson, Jim34050402060510
Rae, Ian32020402050450
Redpath, Alan327514222614913
Ross, Charlie103000000040
Stewart, John19020200060290
Thomson, Les6030301000130
Whigham, Willie33030402060480
Wilson, Sammy2516004325103224


D1 - Scottish League Division One

LC - Scottish League Cup

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

SumC - Summer Cup