better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameD1SCStCDSFISDunCTotal
Archibald, Charles00000000110011
Beath, Robert00000000100010
Dyet, James342434211100104130
Ferguson, Tom2703030101010360
Gall, Willie381234321021114820
Gallacher, Patsy3163110101000377
Hamill, Hugh3732030102110464
Hotson, Walter60000000000060
Hume, William2001010100000230
Hutchison, John3423032102010444
Kennedy, James3823030102010482
Kirk, Joseph00000000100010
Low, Alex1500000000010160
Mackrell, James2101030100000260
McGregor, Mitchell2843030100010364
McHale, John50300000000080
Millar, David00000000110011
Miller, John10000000000010
Morgan, Timothy251332000011103016
Richardson, John00000000200020
Scobbie, George1802020001010240
Stevenson, John271100321010103313
Thomson, Charlie1100000001000120
Townsley, Tom00000000100010
Weir, Edward20003000000050
Wilson, Willie00000000100010
Unknown00000000000000

Key

D1 - Scottish League Division One

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

DS - Dewar Shield

FIS - Falkirk and District Infirmary Shield

DunC - Dunedin Cup