Results
Scottish League Division One | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat-Aug 12 | THIRD LANARK | 3-3 | detail | ||
2 | Thu-Aug 17 | ST.MIRREN | 2-1 | detail | ||
3 | Sat-Aug 19 | Celtic | 2-2 | detail | ||
4 | Wed-Aug 23 | St.Johnstone | 0-3 | detail | ||
5 | Sat-Aug 26 | DUNDEE | 2-1 | detail | ||
6 | Sat-Sep 02 | Partick Thistle | 3-0 | detail | ||
7 | Sat-Sep 09 | AIRDRIEONIANS | 0-2 | detail | ||
8 | Wed-Sep 13 | ABERDEEN | 6-5 | detail | ||
9 | Sat-Sep 16 | St.Mirren | 1-3 | detail | ||
10 | Sat-Sep 23 | AYR UNITED | 2-3 | detail | ||
11 | Sat-Sep 30 | Motherwell | 1-2 | detail | ||
12 | Sat-Oct 07 | COWDENBEATH | 4-3 | detail | ||
13 | Sat-Oct 14 | Hibernian | 3-1 | detail | ||
14 | Sat-Oct 21 | QUEEN'S PARK | 5-1 | detail | ||
15 | Sat-Oct 28 | Heart of Midlothian | 1-3 | detail | ||
16 | Sat-Nov 04 | ST.JOHNSTONE | 4-0 | detail | ||
17 | Sat-Nov 11 | Aberdeen | 0-5 | detail | ||
18 | Sat-Nov 18 | HAMILTON ACADEMICAL | 2-0 | detail | ||
19 | Sat-Nov 25 | Rangers | 1-3 | detail | ||
20 | Sat-Dec 02 | CLYDE | 2-2 | detail | ||
21 | Sat-Dec 09 | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH | 3-0 | detail | ||
22 | Sat-Dec 16 | Kilmarnock | 1-1 | detail | ||
23 | Sat-Dec 23 | Third Lanark | 1-3 | detail | ||
24 | Sat-Dec 30 | CELTIC | 2-0 | detail | ||
25 | Mon-Jan 01 | Airdrieonians | 2-2 | detail | ||
26 | Tue-Jan 02 | MOTHERWELL | 1-3 | detail | ||
27 | Sat-Jan 06 | Dundee | 3-1 | detail | ||
28 | Sat-Jan 13 | PARTICK THISTLE | 3-0 | detail | ||
29 | Sat-Jan 27 | Ayr United | 0-1 | detail | ||
30 | Sat-Feb 24 | Cowdenbeath | 3-0 | detail | ||
31 | Sat-Mar 03 | HIBERNIAN | 3-1 | detail | ||
32 | Sat-Mar 17 | HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN | 2-1 | detail | ||
33 | Sat-Mar 24 | Hamilton Academical | 1-2 | detail | ||
34 | Sat-Apr 07 | Clyde | 0-2 | detail | ||
35 | Sat-Apr 14 | Queen's Park | 0-1 | detail | ||
36 | Sat-Apr 21 | Queen of the South | 1-2 | detail | ||
37 | Wed-Apr 25 | RANGERS | 1-3 | detail | ||
38 | Sat-Apr 28 | KILMARNOCK | 2-2 | detail | ||
Scottish Cup | ||||||
1 | Sat-Jan 20 | LEITH AMATEURS | 3-0 | detail | ||
2 | Sat-Feb 03 | Hamilton Academical | 4-2 | detail | ||
3 | Sat-Feb 17 | Celtic | 1-3 | detail | ||
Stirlingshire Cup | ||||||
1 | Tue-Sep 19 | FALKIRK AMATEURS | 5-1 | detail | ||
sf | Sat-Mar 10 | Alloa Athletic | 1-2 | detail | ||
Falkirk and District Infirmary Shield | ||||||
f | Sat-May 12 | STENHOUSEMUIR | 1-0 | detail | ||
Stirlingshire Junior Football Association Benefit | ||||||
1 | Thu-Aug 31 | STIRLINGSHIRE JUNIOR SELECT | 4-0 | detail | ||
Summary of competitive results
P | W | D | L | F | A | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scottish League Division One | 38 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 73 | 68 | 50.00% |
Scottish Cup | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 66.67% |
Stirlingshire Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.00% |
Falkirk and District Infirmary Shield | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.00% |
Total | 44 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 88 | 76 | 52.27% |