better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Reserve & Youth Results

Falkirk Reserves

Scottish Reserve League (West)
1Tue-Aug 19GREENOCK MORTON RESERVES2-0detail
2Thu-Sep 04Queen's Park Strollers2-0detail
3Tue-Sep 16Albion Rovers Reserves4-0detail
4Tue-Sep 30GRETNA RESERVES1-2detail
5Tue-Oct 14Ayr United Reserves7-0detail
6Tue-Nov 04Greenock Morton Reserves2-1detail
7Tue-Nov 11QUEEN'S PARK STROLLERS1-1detail
8Tue-Nov 25ALBION ROVERS RESERVES5-0detail
9Tue-Nov 25AYR UNITED RESERVES4-0detail
10Tue-Feb 10GREENOCK MORTON RESERVES1-2detail
11Wed-Mar 10Albion Rovers Reserves4-3detail
12Thu-Mar 18GRETNA RESERVES1-3detail
13Mon-Mar 29Queen's Park Strollers3-0detail
14Mon-Apr 19Gretna Reserves1-2detail
15Mon-Apr 26AYR UNITED RESERVES0-0detail
Friendly
1Mon-Jul 07QUEEN'S PARK3-0detail
2Thu-Jul 24Craigroyston-detail

Falkirk Under-19

Scottish League Under-19 Youth Division
1Sun-Aug 24East Fife Under-192-0detail
2Sun-Aug 31ROSS COUNTY UNDER-191-2detail
3Sat-Sep 06Stirling Albion Under-192-4detail
4Sun-Sep 14PETERHEAD UNDER-194-2detail
5Sun-Sep 21Airdrie United Under-193-3detail
6Sun-Sep 28ALLOA ATHLETIC UNDER-194-2detail
7Sun-Oct 05Arbroath Under-194-0detail
8Sun-Oct 12COWDENBEATH UNDER-192-1detail
9Sun-Oct 19Elgin City Under-198-0detail
10Sun-Oct 26ST.MIRREN UNDER-191-1voiddetail
10Sun-Nov 02FORFAR ATHLETIC UNDER-193-2detail
11Sun-Nov 16ALBION ROVERS UNDER-193-1detail
12Sun-Nov 23Stenhousemuir Under-192-1detail
13Sun-Jan 18BRECHIN CITY UNDER-196-2detail
14Fri-Feb 13Queen's Park Under-191-2detail
15Thu-Mar 04ST.MIRREN UNDER-194-6detail
Scottish Under-19 Youth League Cup
S1Sun-Feb 15ALLOA ATHLETIC UNDER-190-0detail
S1Sun-Mar 07GREENOCK MORTON UNDER-190-4detail
S1Sun-Mar 28Stenhousemuir Under-190-0detail
S1Fri-Apr 02Albion Rovers Under-192-0detail
S1Sat-Apr 10STIRLING ALBION UNDER-191-1detail
S1Thu-Apr 22AIRDRIE UNITED UNDER-192-1detail
S1Thu-Apr 29QUEEN'S PARK UNDER-191-1detail
S1Sun-May 02St.Mirren Under-191-3detail
Friendly
1Wed-Dec 31St.Johnstone Under-193-2detail
2Tue-Mar 02ALBION ROVERS UNDER-191-2detail

Falkirk Under-18

Scottish Youth Cup
3Sun-Nov 09Annan Athletic Under-185-0detail
4Fri-Dec 05Dunfermline Athletic Under-184-2detail
5Wed-Feb 25Rangers Under-181-4detail

Falkirk Under-17

Scottish League Under-17 Youth Division
1Sun-Aug 24GRETNA UNDER-1710-3detail
2Sun-Aug 31Queen's Park Under-173-1detail
3Sun-Sep 07STENHOUSEMUIR UNDER-175-3detail
4Sun-Sep 14Hamilton Academical Under-174-3detail
5Sat-Sep 20ALBION ROVERS UNDER-177-1detail
6Sun-Sep 28St.Johnstone Under-174-2detail
7Sun-Oct 05INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE UNDER-173-2detail
8Sun-Oct 12Raith Rovers Under-170-1detail
9Sun-Oct 26QUEEN OF THE SOUTH UNDER-173-0detail
10Sun-Nov 02St.Mirren Under-172-1detail
11Sun-Nov 09STIRLING ALBION UNDER-173-0detail
12Sun-Nov 16Airdrie United Under-173-0detail
13Sun-Nov 23ARBROATH UNDER-172-1detail
14Sun-Dec 14Clyde Under-174-1detail
15Sun-Jan 25COWDENBEATH UNDER-173-1detail
16Sun-Feb 08Ayr United Under-172-1detail
Scottish Under-17 Youth League Cup
S2Sat-Feb 21Stenhousemuir Under-172-5detail
S2Sun-Mar 07Cowdenbeath Under-17-detail
S2Sun-Mar 28St.Johnstone Under-17-detail
S2Sun-Apr 04RAITH ROVERS UNDER-17-detail
S2Arbroath Under-17-detail
S2Inverness Caledonian Thistle Under-17-detail
S2Stirling Albion Under-17-detail
Friendly
1Sun-Feb 15DUNDEE UNITED UNDER-172-1detail