better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameDALCSCStCTotal
Alison, Jimmy7010001090
Anderson, David102100020132
Brown, Jimmy184100031225
Carrie, Bob70202010120
Connelly, Billy1000100020
Dawson, Kenny2162321102610
Fiddes, Jimmy274202231347
Gallacher, Jimmy200002021241
Gallagher, Willie4020001070
Hall, Tom1000000010
Henderson, Bob260202030330
Inglis, Jimmy16122100001813
Kinloch, Tommy4100000041
Laird, Charlie3100000031
Logan, Alex4010000050
McCabe, Tommy150002021191
McCue, Alex111000011122
McLaughlin, Jimmy1010000020
McPhie, Jimmy210202010260
Nicol, George230000020250
Plumb, Angus156002120197
Reid, Joe7300000073
Rodgers, Willie2000000020
Silcock, Jimmy6100001071
Souness, Jim91002021132
Whitelaw, John171101020211
Whyte, Jock200200010230
Wright, Archie143002120184
Unknown004400000440

Key

DA - Scottish League Division A

LC - Scottish League Cup

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup