better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameDALCSCStCDSPenCTotal
Anderson, David30200000000050
Barrie, Willie60000000000060
Brown, Jimmy1552000220010207
Connelly, Billy10000000000010
Dawson, Kenny20000000000020
Devlin, Joe10000021201061
Fiddes, Jimmy2522010002000302
Gallacher, Jackie1120010000000122
Gallacher, Jimmy2700010202010330
Henderson, Bob1601000000000170
Johnson, Joe2040010012100236
Kiddie, Alex30000000000030
Lennon, Jimmy1610010210010202
Mack, Tommy31000000000031
McCabe, Tommy503000200010110
McColl, Jimmy50300000000080
McCue, Alex10000000000010
McDonald, Joe00000020001030
McKenzie, Ralph1100010202000160
McLaughlin, Jimmy20300000000050
McPhie, Jimmy1912010000010231
Morrison, Willie1230000000000123
Nicol, George1003000000000130
Plumb, Angus18832102620142720
Ralston, Peter61000000210082
Reddie, T00100000000010
Scott, Walter1400010202010200
Somerville, Tommy600000202000100
Telfer, Willie00200000000020
Wardlaw, John1003000000000130
Whitelaw, John2320010000000242
Wilson, Jock1300010202010190
Wright, Archie20435000421102614
Young, Tom60000000000060
Unknown00330003300200662

Key

DA - Scottish League Division A

LC - Scottish League Cup

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

DS - Dewar Shield

PenC - Penman Cup