better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameDBLCSCStCDSSupCStMQPenCTotal
Brown, Jimmy2814824131321000104820
Campbell, Davie1610004310111000002314
Clark, Bobby402110001100001092
Delaney, Jimmy13300423100000000206
Devlin, Joe19285202020101010367
Dunlop, Willie239510030200000003310
Gallacher, Jimmy29080403030100010490
Guy, Jimmy400011000000000051
Hunter, Eddie000000001000000010
Lennon, Jimmy001000000000110021
McCabe, Tommy15380303020101010343
McDonald, Joe29080403030101010500
McInnes, Willie300000001000000040
McKenzie, Ralph18000000000001010200
McLaughlin, Jimmy100000001000100030
McPhie, Jimmy28080400020101000440
Miller, George100000000010000020
Mochan, Willie5082000010001010162
Morrison, Bobby560010001200000078
Morrison, Willie100000000000000010
Plumb, Angus29258134134361011004950
Rae, Ian100000301000000050
Ralston, Peter000000000000001111
Scott, Walter27080403020101010470
Somerville, Tommy200000000000000020
Wilson, Jock29580403030101010505
Unknown000000000000000000

Key

DB - Scottish League Division B

LC - Scottish League Cup

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

DS - Dewar Shield

SupC - Scottish League Division B Supplementary Cup

StMQ - Festival of Britain St.Mungo Quaich

PenC - Penman Cup