better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameDBLCSCStCDSSupCStMQPenCTotal
Brown, Jimmy2814824131111000004519
Campbell, Davie1610004310111000002314
Clark, Bobby402110001100000082
Delaney, Jimmy13300423100000000206
Devlin, Joe19285202000101000337
Dunlop, Willie239510030000000003110
Gallacher, Jimmy29080403010100000460
Guy, Jimmy400011000000000051
Hunter, Eddie000000001000000010
Lennon, Jimmy001000000000110021
McCabe, Tommy15380303000101000313
McDonald, Joe29080403010101000470
McInnes, Willie300000001000000040
McKenzie, Ralph18000000000001000190
McLaughlin, Jimmy100000000000100020
McPhie, Jimmy28080400000101000420
Miller, George100000000010000020
Mochan, Willie5082000000001000142
Morrison, Bobby560010001200000078
Morrison, Willie100000000000000010
Plumb, Angus29258134134101011004744
Rae, Ian100000301000000050
Scott, Walter27080403000101000440
Somerville, Tommy200000000000000020
Wilson, Jock29580403010101000475
Unknown000000002270000110337

Key

DB - Scottish League Division B

LC - Scottish League Cup

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

DS - Dewar Shield

SupC - Scottish League Division B Supplementary Cup

StMQ - Festival of Britain St.Mungo Quaich

PenC - Penman Cup