better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameD1SCStCFISTotal
Ballantyne, Johnny4000000040
Bartram, Jimmy29200032003222
Batchelor, Tom372102010412
Baxter, Arthur289101000309
Blyth, George0000001010
Cabrelli, Peter110103010160
Carruthers, Alex0000001010
Cowan, David4100001051
Dawson, Kenny43003811812
Docherty, Patrick3000200050
Ferguson, William5100000051
Hamill, Hugh370103000410
Hamilton, Thomas250001000260
Keyes, Bobby105113211159
Leggat, Charles3010000040
Low, Alex242001000252
Meechan, John122000000122
Milton, James7000200090
Molloy, William121001000131
Murray, Andrew3000000030
Murray, Stephen230100000240
Nisbet, Rab270103010320
Peat, William8300000083
Shankly, Bob362102010402
Strathie, James160002010190
Walker, William294110000305
Wilson, Frank212101000232
Unknown0000001010

Key

D1 - Scottish League Division One

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

FIS - Falkirk and District Infirmary Shield