better meddle...

wi' the de'il than the bairns o' fa'kirk

Player Appearances & Goals

NameD2SCStCDSFISTotal
Batchelor, Tom34250202020452
Baxter, Arthur12100001000131
Buchanan, Peter310000000031
Cabrelli, Peter9200111000113
Carruthers, Alex2715522220223821
Cowan, David2622520010203424
Dawson, Kenny3442531221224450
Docherty, Patrick13000101000150
Haddow, John81100110000912
Hamill, Hugh34050202020450
Keyes, Bobby2529542321233640
Marshall000000100010
Mauchline, Robert600010000070
McNair, James15050201000230
Nisbet, Rab34050202010440
Robertson, John20050202000290
Shankly, Bob34050202020450
Smith, George000000002020
Sneddon, Willie7000100020100
Strang200000000020
Walker, Robert12000000000120
Young, Andrew198510000212610
Unknown000001001011

Key

D2 - Scottish League Division Two

SC - Scottish Cup

StC - Stirlingshire Cup

DS - Dewar Shield

FIS - Falkirk and District Infirmary Shield